The Baseball Draft Report

Home » 2018 MLB Draft » 2018 MLB Draft – HS Pitcher Follow List

2018 MLB Draft – HS Pitcher Follow List

So this one took me a little bit longer than expected.

We’re still about eight months away from the 2018 MLB Draft, but it’s never too early to start doing some homework on the best and the brightest prospects at each position. That’s exactly what I set out to do with what you see below. If there’s a prospect of note among prep pitchers that isn’t on this list, let me know.

LHP Antoine Kelly (Maine East HS, Illinois)
LHP Bailey Mantilla (American Heritage HS, Florida)
LHP Ben Cruikshank (Belleville East HS, Illinois)
LHP Ben Harris (Milton HS, Georgia)
LHP Benjamin Hyndman (De La Salle Collegiate HS, Michigan)
LHP Billy Price (Delbarton HS, New Jersey)
LHP Blake Peyton (El Capitan HS, California)
LHP Boston Mabeus (Coronado HS, Nevada)
LHP Brandon Deskins (Friendswood HS, Texas)
LHP Brandon Mitchell (Elsik HS, Texas)
LHP Brandon Neeck (Greeley HS, New York)
LHP Brandt Sundean (Jenkins HS, Florida)
LHP Brett Hansen (Foothill HS, California)
LHP Carter Lohman (Hamilton Southeastern HS, Indiana)
LHP Charles Cottongame (Perry County Central HS, Kentucky)
LHP Chris Gerard (Bergen Catholic HS, New Jersey)
LHP Christian MacLeod (Huntsville HS, Alabama)
LHP Christopher Goossens (Minnechaug HS, Massachusetts)
LHP Christopher Williams (River Ridge HS, Georgia)
LHP Daniel Livnat (The Weber School, Georgia)
LHP Dawson Sweatt (Starrs Mill HS, Georgia)
LHP Destin Dotson (Scotlandville HS, Louisiana)
LHP Drew Rom (Highlands HS, Kentucky)
LHP Duncan Lavine (Worcester Academy, Massachusetts)
LHP Easton McMurray (Liberty HS, California)
LHP Erik Tolman (El Toro HS, California)
LHP Evan Taylor (Florence HS, Alabama)
LHP Franklin Parra (Lindenhurst HS, New York)
LHP Garrett McDaniels (Pee Dee Academy, South Carolina)
LHP Garrett Wade (Hartselle HS, Alabama)
LHP Geoff Mosseau (Bedford HS, New Hampshire)
LHP Harrison Stovern (Tompkins HS, Texas)
LHP Hunter Milam (Russell HS, Alabama)
LHP Jack Pawloski (Lexington HS, Massachusetts)
LHP Jack Sellinger (Spring Valley Christian Academy, Nevada)
LHP Jacob Gilcrest (Center Grove HS, Indiana)
LHP Jacob Smith (Calera HS, Alabama)
LHP Jake Sweeney (Hobart HS, Indiana)
LHP Joe Miller (La Salle HS, Pennsylvania)
LHP Jonathan Childress (Forney HS, Texas)
LHP Jonathan Gates (Nature Coast Tech HS, Florida)
LHP Joseph Menefee (George Ranch HS, Texas)
LHP Josiah Sighler (Swansea HS, South Carolina)
LHP Julian Bosnic (Berkeley Prep, Florida)
LHP Justin Wrobleski (Sequoyah HS, Georgia)
LHP Kaleb Hill (Watson Chapel HS, Arkansas)
LHP Kevin Santana (Norco HS, California)
LHP Keyshawn Askew (McEachern HS, Georgia)
LHP Kyle Petri (Pompano Beach HS, Florida)
LHP Leonardo Palacios (Hayden HS, Arizona)
LHP Liam Henry (Park Hills HS, Missouri)
LHP Luke Bartnicki (Walton HS, Georgia)
LHP Luke Little (East Mecklenburg HS, North Carolina)
LHP Luke Rettig (Wilmington Christian HS, Pennsylvania)
LHP Mark McCabe (Naperville North HS, Illinois)
LHP Mason Ronan (Penn Cambria HS, Pennsylvania)
LHP Matt Voda (Central HS, Florida)
LHP Matthew Liberatore (Mountain Ridge HS, Arizona)
LHP Michael Esposito (The Gunnery, New York)
LHP Mitchell Parker (Manzano HS, New Mexico)
LHP Nate Lamb (Chesnee HS, South Carolina)
LHP Nathan Mapstone (Alexander HS, Georgia)
LHP Nicholas Parrish (Trinity HS, Kentucky)
LHP Patrick Wicklander (Valley Christian HS, California)
LHP Peyton Carson (Shawnee Heights HS, Kansas)
LHP Peyton Zachry (Anderson HS, Texas)
LHP Randy Abshier (Otay Ranch HS, California)
LHP Ricardo Rivera (Colegio De La Salle HS, Puerto Rico)
LHP Ryan DuBord (Old Saybrook HS, Connecticut)
LHP Ryan Kircher (Plum HS, Pennsylvania)
LHP Ryan Weathers (Loretto HS, Tennessee)
LHP Sasha Sneider (Thunderbird HS, Arizona)
LHP Steve Hajjar (Central Catholic HS, Massachusetts)
LHP Steven Sanchez (Mundelein HS, Illinois)
LHP Trace Moore (Nova HS, Florida)
LHP Trae Robertson (Columbia-Hickman HS, Missouri)
LHP Travis Shaff-Brown (Paloma Valley HS, California)
LHP Tyler Morrison (Oldham County HS, Kentucky)
LHP Will Sandy (Leesville Road HS, North Carolina)
LHP Will Shirah (Fannin County HS, Georgia)
LHP William Dennis (Blue Valley Northwest HS, Kansas)
LHP/1B Holden Laws (South Granville HS, North Carolina)
LHP/OF Caden Monke (Mt. Olive HS, Illinois)
LHP/OF Doug Nikhazy (West Orange HS, Florida)
LHP/OF Julian Boyd (St. John Bosco HS, California)
LHP/OF Pablo Garabitos (Lakewood Ranch HS, Florida)
RHP Michael Gerwitz (Southwest Florida Christian Academy, Florida)
RHP Aaron Eden (Norco HS, California)
RHP Aaron Shiflet (Mountain Brook HS, Alabama)
RHP Adam Kloffenstein (Magnolia HS, Texas)
RHP AG Yowell (Dripping Springs HS, Texas)
RHP Aidan Maldonado (Rosemount HS, Minnesota)
RHP AJ Stinson (Hattiesburg HS, Mississippi)
RHP Alaska Abney (Mill Creek HS, Georgia)
RHP Alberto Gonzalez (Alexander HS, Texas)
RHP Alex Franklin (Bloomington South HS, Indiana)
RHP Alex Havlicek (Indian Hills HS, New Jersey)
RHP Alex Hayes (Woodstock HS, Georgia)
RHP Alex Rao (Oxbridge Academy, Florida)
RHP Alex Williams (Redwood Christian HS, California)
RHP Andre Orselli (Lake Orion Community HS, Michigan)
RHP Andrew Curtin (Flowery Branch HS, Georgia)
RHP Andrew Funovits (Seneca Valley HS, Pennsylvania)
RHP Andrew Moore (Jackson HS, Georgia)
RHP Andrew Tillery (Glenwood HS, Georgia)
RHP Andrew Williamson (Christ’s Church Academy, Florida)
RHP Anthony Sasso (Colts Neck HS, New Jersey)
RHP Arlo Marynczak (Bethlehem Central HS, New York)
RHP Austin Becker (Big Walnut HS, Ohio)
RHP Austin Elliott (Cape Henlopen HS, Delaware)
RHP Bay Witcher (Loganville HS, Georgia)
RHP Ben Abram (Georgetown SS, Ontario)
RHP Ben Ferrer (South Forsyth HS, Georgia)
RHP Benjamin Specht (Evangelical Christian HS, Florida)
RHP Bennett Shoptaw (Little Rock Christian Academy, Arkansas)
RHP Blaise Sclafani (Souderton HS, Pennsylvania)
RHP Blake Burzell (Laguna Beach HS, California)
RHP Blake Dockery (Hickory Ridge HS, North Carolina)
RHP Bo Blessie (Lee HS, Texas)
RHP Bowen Bock (West Forsyth HS, Georgia)
RHP Braden Albright (West Forsyth HS, Georgia)
RHP Brady Devereux (Malvern Prep, Pennsylvania)
RHP Braedyn McLaughlin (Staley HS, Missouri)
RHP Brandon Birdsell (Conroe HS, Texas)
RHP Brandon Dumas (Ridgeview HS, Florida)
RHP Brandon Pettinati (Klein HS, Texas)
RHP Brandon Schrepf (Gulf Breeze HS, Florida)
RHP Brant Brown (Venice HS, Florida)
RHP Braxton Ashcraft (Robinson HS, Texas)
RHP Braxton Kelly (Johnson Central HS, Kentucky)
RHP Brayden Lloyd (Owasso HS, Oklahoma)
RHP Braydon Fisher (Clear Falls HS, Texas)
RHP Brendan Bell (Park Vista Community HS, Florida)
RHP Brendan Koester (Eastern HS, Kentucky)
RHP Brett Kerry (Wesleyan Christian Academy, North Carolina)
RHP Brian Janetka (Souderton HS, Pennsylvania)
RHP Brock Helverson (Perkiomen Valley HS, Pennsylvania)
RHP Bryce Jackson (Abbeville HS, North Carolina)
RHP Cade Middleton (Bishop Verot HS, Florida)
RHP Camden Sewell (Cleveland HS, Tennessee)
RHP Carlos Lequerica (Terra Environmental Research Institute, Florida)
RHP Carlos Tumpkin (Brother Rice HS, Michigan)
RHP Carson King (Estero HS, Florida)
RHP Carson Lambert (Newbury Park HS, California)
RHP Chance Denson (West Lauderdale HS, Mississippi)
RHP Chance Huff (Niceville HS, Florida)
RHP Chance Roach (Nazareth HS, Illinois)
RHP Chandler Arnold (Horn HS, Texas)
RHP Chandler Champlain (Santa Margarita Catholic HS, California)
RHP Charles Wood (Fenwick HS, Illinois)
RHP Chase Costello (Pompano Beach HS, Florida)
RHP Chase Webster (Mesquite HS, Arizona)
RHP Christopher Murdock (The Hun School, New Jersey)
RHP Clayton Nettleton (Davenport West HS, Iowa)
RHP Cody Jensen (Jesuit HS, California)
RHP Colby Gomes (Millward West HS, Nebraska)
RHP Cole Ayers (Loveland HS, Ohio)
RHP Cole Garrett (Kennesaw Mountain HS, Georgia)
RHP Cole Henry (Florence HS, Alabama)
RHP Cole Wilcox (Heritage HS, Georgia)
RHP Cole Winn (Orange Lutheran HS, California)
RHP Collin Camarigg (Gulf Coast HS, Florida)
RHP Collin Foster (Wilson HS, Pennsylvania)
RHP Conner Noland (Greenwood HS, Arkansas)
RHP Connor Crotty (San Juan Hills HS, California)
RHP Connor Shamblin (Briarcrest Christian HS, Tennessee)
RHP Connor Van Scoyoc (Jefferson HS, Iowa)
RHP Cooper Davidson (South Forsyth HS, Georgia)
RHP Cooper Stinson (Norcross HS, Georgia)
RHP Corbitt Cimadevilla (Northgate HS, Georgia)
RHP Cort Roedig (Phillips HS, Florida)
RHP Coy Cobb (Katy HS, Texas)
RHP Cristian Sanchez (Centreville HS, Virginia)
RHP Dalton Baker (Sebring HS, Florida)
RHP Dalton Chandler (Lamar HS, Colorado)
RHP Dalton Mall (Shawnee Mission East HS, Kansas)
RHP Dalton Wood (Second Baptist HS, Texas)
RHP Dan Kirwin (North Penn HS, Pennsylvania)
RHP Daniel Lloyd (Summerville HS, South Carolina)
RHP Daniel Ouderkirk (Spotswood HS, Virginia)
RHP Danny Garcia (West Broward HS, Florida)
RHP David Erickson (Cape Henlopen HS, Delaware)
RHP David Luethje (Vero Beach HS, Florida)
RHP David Reckers (Aptos HS, California)
RHP David Roderick (Minnetonka HS, Minnesota)
RHP Dawson Magar (Donegal HS, Pennsylvania)
RHP Dennis Boatman (Woodcreek HS, California)
RHP Derrick Cherry (Goose Creek Memorial HS, Texas)
RHP Dillon Abell (Pompano Beach HS, Florida)
RHP Dillon Nowicki (Stoughton HS, Wisconsin)
RHP DJ Ackley (Poway HS, California)
RHP Dominic Pipkin (Pinole Valley HS, California)
RHP Drew Hayes (Arapahoe HS, Colorado)
RHP Duncan Davitt (Indianola HS, Iowa)
RHP Dylan Kelley (Branford HS, Florida)
RHP Dylan Smith (Stafford HS, Texas)
RHP Elijah Pleasants (Rossview HS, Tennessee)
RHP Ethan Axman (Bishop Miege HS, Kansas)
RHP Ethan Blinka (Caldwell HS, Texas)
RHP Ethan Brodsky (Trabuco Hills HS, California)
RHP Ethan Christianson (Rocky Mountain HS, Colorado)
RHP Ethan Clough (Temecula Valley HS, California)
RHP Ethan Collick (Saline HS, Michigan)
RHP Ethan Hankins (Forsyth Central HS, Georgia)
RHP Ethan Reed (Aliso Niguel HS, California)
RHP Ethan Smith (Mount Juliet HS, Tennessee)
RHP Ethan Stewart (Eau Gallie HS, Florida)
RHP Ethan Texiera (Millbury HS, Massachusetts)
RHP Franco Aleman (Alonso HS, Florida)
RHP Gabe Bierman (Jeffersonville HS, Indiana)
RHP Gabe Partridge (Carrollwood Day HS, Florida)
RHP Gabriel Kurtzhals (Boswell HS, Texas)
RHP Gage Edwards (Jordan HS, Utah)
RHP Garrett Glover (Buford HS, Georgia)
RHP Garrison Price (Powell HS, Tennessee)
RHP George Arias (Tucson Magnet HS, Arizona)
RHP Graham Firoved (First Colonial HS, Virginia)
RHP Greg Strickland (Millbrook HS, North Carolina)
RHP Griffin Gilbert (Concord HS, New Hampshire)
RHP Gunnar Hoglund (Dayspring Christian Academy, Florida)
RHP Gus Radel (Sioux Falls Roosevelt HS, South Dakota)
RHP Harrison Haley (Germantown HS, Mississippi)
RHP Hayden Thomas (Rouse HS, Texas)
RHP Hunter Dreves (Highlands HS, Kentucky)
RHP Hunter Goodwin (Worth County HS, Georgia)
RHP Hunter Rigsby (Rockcastle County HS, Kentucky)
RHP Ian Landreneau (John Curtis Christian HS, Louisiana)
RHP Ian Mejia (Sahuarita HS, Arizona)
RHP Ian Villers (Northgate HS, California)
RHP Isaac Dirker (Howards Grove HS, Wisconsin)
RHP Israel Gutierrez (Palo Verde HS, Nevada)
RHP Jack Anderson (Tampa Jesuit HS, Florida)
RHP Jack Billings (St. Augustine Prep, New Jersey)
RHP Jack Carey (St. Peter’s Prep, New Jersey)
RHP Jack Friedman (Paideia HS, Georgia)
RHP Jack Gowen (Charlton County HS, Georgia)
RHP Jack Metzger (Fredericksburg HS, Texas)
RHP Jack Perkins (Kokomo HS, Indiana)
RHP Jack Steele (Worcester Academy, Massachusetts)
RHP Jack Wolgast (Rocky Bayou Christian HS, Florida)
RHP Jackson Spiller (Flagler-Palm Coast HS, Florida)
RHP Jacob Gilliland (Next Level Academy, Mississippi)
RHP Jacob Hardney (Gonzaga HS, Virginia)
RHP Jacob Pfennigs (Post Falls HS, Idaho)
RHP Jacob Seipenko (Salem HS, Michigan)
RHP Jaden Hill (Ashdown HS, Arkansas)
RHP Jake Friedman (Scotch Plains Fanwood HS, New Jersey)
RHP Jalon Long (Marbury HS, Alabama)
RHP Jarrett Blunt (Ottumwa HS, Iowa)
RHP Jason Hudak (Southlake Christian Academy, North Carolina)
RHP Javan Smitherman (Kilgore HS, Texas)
RHP Jaydon Berry (Henry County HS, Kentucky)
RHP Jayson Schroeder (Juanita HS, Washington)
RHP Jesse Bergin (Harvard-Westlake HS, California)
RHP Joey Bock (Burroughs HS, Missouri)
RHP Joey Butler (O’Dea HS, Washington)
RHP John MacDonald (Boston College HS, Massachusetts)
RHP Jonathan Acosta
RHP Jonathan Alexander (Scotts Hill HS, Tennessee)
RHP Jonathan Edwards (Eagle’s Landing HS, Georgia)
RHP Jordan Rodriguez (Flanagan HS, Florida)
RHP Jorge Zambrano (Trinity Christian Academy, Florida)
RHP Joseph Ammirato (Bellarmine Prep, California)
RHP Joseph Sprake (Middletown South HS, New Jersey)
RHP Josh Cordova (Antioch HS, California)
RHP Josh Dotson (AC Reynolds HS, North Carolina)
RHP Josh Mollerus (Bellarmine Prep, California)
RHP Josh Weber (Braden River HS, Florida)
RHP JT Ginn (Brandon HS, Mississippi)
RHP Juan Teixeira (Somerset Academy, Florida)
RHP Julian Tristan (Northwood HS, California)
RHP Justice Paraiso-Caceres (Berkeley HS, California)
RHP Justin Jarvis (Mooresville HS, North Carolina)
RHP Justin Rivero (Palm Beach Central HS, Florida)
RHP Justin Ruble (Tomball Memorial HS, Texas)
RHP Justin Stewart (Bartow HS, Florida)
RHP Justin Tucker (Hazen HS, Washington)
RHP Kain Kiser (East Surry HS, North Carolina)
RHP Kerry Wright (Montverde Academy, Florida)
RHP Kolby Kubichek (Bryan HS, Texas)
RHP Kris Pirozzi (Lampeter-Strasburg HS, Pennsylvania)
RHP Krishna Raj (Palm Beach Central HS, Florida)
RHP Kumar Rocker (North Oconee HS, Georgia)
RHP Kyle Hall (Coronado HS, Nevada)
RHP Kyle Iarrobino (Key West HS, Florida)
RHP Kyle Mott (Fuquay-Varina HS, North Carolina)
RHP Kyle Rich (Keller HS, Texas)
RHP Landon Dorman (New Diana HS, Texas)
RHP Landon Marceaux (Destrehan HS, Louisiana)
RHP Lane Flamm (New Richmond HS, Ohio)
RHP Levi Kelly (IMG Academy, Florida)
RHP Lineras Torres (Beach HS, New York)
RHP Logan Jarosz (Eastern Alamance HS, North Carolina)
RHP Logan Whitaker (Ledford HS, North Carolina)
RHP Logan Wynalda (Hudsonville HS, Michigan)
RHP Luke Lamm (Plainfield East HS, Illinois)
RHP Luke Murphy (East Robertson HS, Tennessee)
RHP Luke Patzner (Urbandale HS, Iowa)
RHP Luke Tillman (Archbishop Mitty HS, California)
RHP Luke Ziegler (Valor Christian HS, Colorado)
RHP Lyon Richardson (Jensen Beach HS, Florida)
RHP Makenzie Stills (Fayette County HS, Georgia)
RHP Marcelo Perez (Alexander HS, Texas)
RHP Marcus Eusebio (Passaic HS, New Jersey)
RHP Mario Vargas (Burlingame HS, California)
RHP Marty Neal (Garfield HS, Virginia)
RHP Mason Bryant (McCallum HS, Texas)
RHP Mason Englert (Forney HS, Texas)
RHP Mason Meeks (Lake Dallas HS, Texas)
RHP Mason Pelio (Rancho Bernardo HS, California)
RHP Matt Rudis (Madisonville HS, Texas)
RHP Matt Taylor (Dobyns-Bennett HS, Tennessee)
RHP Matthew Dickey (North Florida Christian HS, Florida)
RHP Matthew Semon (Don Bosco Prep, New York)
RHP Matthew Wyatt Beddow (IMG Academy, Florida)
RHP Max Alba (Franklin HS, Wisconsin)
RHP Micah Dallas (Texas)
RHP Michael Bacica (Windermere Prep, Florida)
RHP Michael Burrows (Waterford HS, Connecticut)
RHP Michael Caldwell (Dominion Christian HS, Georgia)
RHP Michael Knorr (Carlsbad HS, California)
RHP Michael Materetsky (Somerset Academy, Florida)
RHP Mike Doherty (Middlesex HS, Massachusetts)
RHP Mike Vasil (Boston College HS, Massachusetts)
RHP Mitch Megias (Gahanna Lincoln HS, Ohio)
RHP Nathan Price (Starrs Mill HS, Georgia)
RHP Nic McCay (Carlisle HS, Iowa)
RHP Nicholas Daniels (East Lake HS, Florida)
RHP Nick Hohenstein (Christian Brothers Academy, New Jersey)
RHP Nick Love (Yulee HS, Florida)
RHP Nick Nastrini (Cathedral Catholic HS, California)
RHP Nick Pogue (Eau Gallie HS, Florida)
RHP Nick Pogue (Eau Gallie HS, Florida)
RHP Nick Swanson (Mt. Paran Christian HS, Georgia)
RHP Nick Thwaits (Fort Recovery HS, Ohio)
RHP Nicolas Yglesia-Rivero (Crockett HS, Texas)
RHP Noah Owen (Cathedral Catholic HS, California)
RHP Nolan Daniel (West Laurens HS, Georgia)
RHP Owen Langan (Xaverian Brothers HS, Massachusetts)
RHP Owen Meaney (St. Thomas HS, Texas)
RHP Owen White (Carson HS, North Carolina)
RHP Peyton Maple (Great Oak HS, California)
RHP Phillip Dull (Chestnut Ridge HS, Pennsylvania)
RHP Reese Olson (North Hall HS, Georgia)
RHP Regi Grace (Madison Central HS, Mississippi)
RHP Rhett Daniel (Carrollton HS, Georgia)
RHP Richie Holetz (Edina HS, Minnesota)
RHP Ricky Mineo (Slippery Rock HS, Pennsylvania)
RHP Riley Teevens (Thayer Academy, Massachusetts)
RHP Riley Watkins (Chelsea HS, Alabama)
RHP Robert Wegielnik (Cypress Lake HS, Florida)
RHP Ryan Bergert (Glenoak HS, Ohio)
RHP Ryan Cusick (Lincoln-Sudbury Regional HS, Massachusetts)
RHP Ryan Segner (Fredericksburg HS, Texas)
RHP Ryan Wimbush (Dwyer HS, Florida)
RHP Rye Gunter (Coppell HS, Texas)
RHP Sam Knowlton (Corner HS, Alabama)
RHP Sean Burke (St. John’s HS, Maryland)
RHP Sen Kenneally (Phillips Exeter HS, North Carolina)
RHP Shane Smith (Governor Dummer Academy, Massachusetts)
RHP Simen Restad (Prior Lake HS, Minnesota)
RHP Simeon Woods-Richardson, (Kempner HS, Texas)
RHP Slade Cecconi (Trinity Prep HS, Florida)
RHP Spencer Arrighetti (Cinco Ranch HS, Texas)
RHP Spencer Cochran (Prosper HS, Texas)
RHP Spencer Oliver (Hand HS, Connecticut)
RHP Stephen Pelli (St. Mary’s HS, Maryland)
RHP Steven Colon (Sarasota HS, Florida)
RHP Steven Walker (Milton Academy, Massachusetts)
RHP TA Crumbaugh (Franklin County HS, Kentucky)
RHP Tony Bullard (North HS, California)
RHP Travis Hester (College Station HS, Texas)
RHP Travis Lane (Phillips Academy, Massachusetts)
RHP Trevor Rosenlicht (Commack HS, New York)
RHP Trey Bostic (Midlothian Heritage HS, Texas)
RHP Trey Robinson (Dacula HS, Georgia)
RHP Tristan McDonough (Decatur HS, Maryland)
RHP Tristen Roehrich (West Fargo HS, North Dakota)
RHP Tristin Lively (Las Cruces HS, New Mexico)
RHP Ty Madden (Cypress Ranch HS, Texas)
RHP Ty Rybarczyk (Hall HS, Illinois)
RHP Tyler Burchett (Red Lion Area HS, Pennsylvania)
RHP Tyler Guilfoil (Lafayette HS, Kentucky)
RHP Tyler Ingram (Copperas Cove HS, Texas)
RHP Tyler Jarrett (Tunstall HS, Virginia)
RHP Tyler Lewis (West Des Moines HS, Iowa)
RHP Tyler Olah (Lawton Chiles HS, Florida)
RHP Tyler Ras (Middletown North HS, New Jersey)
RHP Tyler Thornton (Santa Fe Christian HS, California)
RHP Tyler Woessner (Pinnacle HS, Arizona)
RHP Tyrin Pacheco (Hobbs HS, New Mexico)
RHP Victor Vodnik (Rialto HS, California)
RHP Wade Beasley (Hortio HS, Arkansas)
RHP Wesley Sweatt (Northwestern HS, South Carolina)
RHP Will Christophersen (Pleasant Valley HS, Iowa)
RHP Will Gambino (Paul VI Catholic HS, New Jersey)
RHP Will Glock (Loyola-Blakefield HS, Maryland)
RHP Will Ohme (Newsome HS, Florida)
RHP Will Ripoll (John Curtis Christian HS, Louisiana)
RHP William Duncan (Richardson HS, Texas)
RHP William Pawlosky (Mercer Island HS, Washington)
RHP Wyatt Olds (McLoud HS, Oklahoma)
RHP Yeankarlos Lleras (Leadership Christian Academy, Puerto Rico)
RHP Yomil Maysonet (PJ Educational HS, Puerto Rico)
RHP Zach Messinger (Castle HS, Indiana)
RHP Zach Stephenson (Cypress Falls HS, Texas)
RHP Zach Young (Sebastian River HS, Florida)
RHP Zach Zdimal (Notre Dame Prep, Arizona)
RHP Zack Hunsicker (Howell HS, Missouri)
RHP/1B Angel Tiburcio (Trinity Christian HS, Florida)
RHP/1B Christian Scott (Calvary Christian Academy, Florida)
RHP/1B Grant Holman (Eastlake HS, California)
RHP/1B Grayson Rodriguez (Central Heights HS, Texas)
RHP/1B Trae Harmon (Somerset HS, Kentucky)
RHP/1B Troy Balko (Sunrise Mountain HS, Arizona)
RHP/1B Zachary Nash (Choctawhatchee HS, Florida)
RHP/2B William Bowdoin (Glynn Academy, Georgia)
RHP/3B Bayden Root (Kokomo HS, Indiana)
RHP/3B Carter Raffield (Bleckley County HS, Georgia)
RHP/3B Colten Panaranto (Roncalli HS, Indiana)
RHP/3B Davis Sharpe (Mill Creek HS, Georgia)
RHP/3B Francois Castillo (Clemente Community Academy, Illinois)
RHP/3B Jaden Hill (Ashdown HS, Arkansas)
RHP/3B Jake Lufft (Blue Springs HS, Missouri)
RHP/3B Lane McMaster (Hargrave HS, Texas)
RHP/3B Owen Sharts (Simi Valley HS, California)
RHP/3B Roberto Pena (Flanagan HS, Florida)
RHP/3B Ryan Miller (Fleetwood HS, Pennsylvania)
RHP/3B Scott Youngbrandt (Andrew HS, Illinois)
RHP/C Caleb Lanoux (Fleming Island HS, Georgia)
RHP/C Cameron Johnson (Copperas Cove HS, Texas)
RHP/C Dawson Woods (Corsica HS, Texas)
RHP/C Mason Denaburg (Merritt Island HS, Florida)
RHP/C Tyler Burton (Labelle HS, Florida)
RHP/OF Alejandro Diaz De Villegas (Coral Reef HS, Florida)
RHP/OF Carson Crowe (American Christian Academy, Alabama)
RHP/OF Joseph Charles (First Academy, Florida)
RHP/OF Matthew Boase (Tomball Memorial HS, Texas)
RHP/OF Peyton Bourque (North Fort Myers HS, Florida)
RHP/OF Preston Schumacher (Timber Creek HS, Florida)
RHP/OF Ryan Bush (Barnegat HS, New Jersey)
RHP/SS Chase Wilkerson (Headland HS, Alabama)
RHP/SS Connor Norby (East Forsyth HS, North Carolina)
RHP/SS Hueston Morrill (Suwannee HS, Florida)
RHP/SS Jacob Maton (Glenwood HS, Illinois)
RHP/SS Jake Moberg (Vista Murrieta HS, California)
RHP/SS John Kelly (Rutherford HS, New Jersey)
RHP/SS Kam’Ron Emmanuel Mays-Hunt (Bentonville HS, Arkansas)
RHP/SS Kevin Madden (St. Paul’s HS, Maryland)
RHP/SS Levi Shuck (Canterbury HS, Florida)
RHP/SS Logan Clayton (New Smyrna Beach HS, Florida)
RHP/SS Mason Nadolney (Minnetonka HS, Minnesota)
RHP/SS Mateo Gil (Timber Creek HS, Texas)
RHP/SS Seth Halvorsen (Heritage Christian Academy, Minnesota)
RHP/SS Spencer Schwellenbach (Heritage HS, Michigan)
RHP/SS Sterling Hayes (Parker HS, California)
RHP/SS Tanner Kohlhepp (Memorial HS, Wisconsin)
RHP/SS Zack Prajzner (San Marcos HS, California)

Advertisements

2 Comments

  1. Dennis says:

    I didn’t see Carter Stewart….. the baddest curveball in baseball

  2. John says:

    Brian Hart Outfielder NY PBR #7 #2 OF 6.47 All State Played in Interstate Collegiate Baseball League this summer in NY. Look up stats.
    He was invited to Area Code try outs but could not make due to school finals.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: